Black Market Antiques Black Market AntiquesShopping Cart
0 Items
Subtotal: $0.00
My Account
Checkout
Our Blog

Home | Advertising | Banking, Finance, Insurance
Specials

Just Listed Products
Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 
    Product Name    Price  
 1917 Patent First National Bank Key Fob & Chain - Philipsburg, PA   1917 Patent First National Bank Key Fob & Chain - Philipsburg, PA 
This is an old silver-tone key fob & chain from the First National Bank of Philipsburg, Pennsylvania. It has a patent date from 1917. Made and signed by the Whitehead & Hoag company. Chain is attached at one point, and can be released by a swiveling clamp. Very nice condition for age with no ...read more. 
 $25.00 
 1951 Punxsutawney National Bank Groundhog Phil Key Fob   1951 Punxsutawney National Bank Groundhog Phil Key Fob 
This stamped brass key fob from the Punxsutawney National Bank is from the bank's 50th anniversary in 1951 and features the image of Punxsy Phil on the front. Fob is in excellent condition with no damage and only slight surface wear with some tarnish as pictured. Measures one inch wi...read more. 
 $25.00 
 1970 National Bank of Detroit InstaLoan Advertising Daily Planner Yearbook   1970 National Bank of Detroit InstaLoan Advertising Daily Planner Yearbook 
Daily planner or yearbook from 1971 with advertisement for National Bank of Detroit on the cover. Book is in very good condition with no damage and only some light impressions on the back cover. Book is missing some pages, starts at January 24th and ends at December 9. Other pages have not bee...read more. 
 $4.99 
 1974 Banthrico S&T Bank Advertising Figural Antique Ford Truck Change Bank   1974 Banthrico S&T Bank Advertising Figural Antique Ford Truck Change Bank 
This is a vintage Banthrico change bank in the shape of an old Ford pickup truck. Made in 1974, signed on the bottom. There is an ad for S&T Bank printed on top of this diecast truck bank. Excellent condition with no damage or mentionable wear. Measures 7 1/4 inches lo...read more. 
 $19.99 
 1980 Deposit Bank Centennial Anniversary Advertising Coin   1980 Deposit Bank Centennial Anniversary Advertising Coin 
Anniversary commemorative aluminum coin from Deposit Bank's centennial in 1980. Coin measures 1 1/2 inches wide. No damage, condition as pictur...read more. 
 $3.99 
 AARP 25th Anniversary Commemorative Key Chain   AARP 25th Anniversary Commemorative Key Chain 
Vintage key chain & fob from the 25th anniversary of AARP in 1983. Very good condition with only faint surface wear. Fob measures 1 1/4 inches wi...read more. 
 $3.00 
 Antique Rimersburg National Bank Leather Advertising Note Pad   Antique Rimersburg National Bank Leather Advertising Note Pad 
Nice old leather pocket notepad and folding holder from the Rimersburg National Bank in Rimersburg, Pennsylvania. Notepad is unused and pages are blank except for the former owners name written in pencil on the inside cover. Circa late 1800's to early 1900's. Measures just under 5 inches tall....read more. 
 $17.99 
 Brookville Bank & Trust Co. Matchbook - Brookville, PA   Brookville Bank & Trust Co. Matchbook - Brookville, PA 
Old cardboard advertising match book from the Brookville Bank and Trust Company in Brookville, Pennsylvania. This bank become S&T Bank. Matches made by Diamond Matches in Pittsburgh, PA. Has some surface wear as pictured, but no rips or tea...read more. 
 $3.00 
 Brookville Bank and Trust Co. Advertising Golf Ball Mark Repair Tool - Brookville, PA   Brookville Bank and Trust Co. Advertising Golf Ball Mark Repair Tool - Brookville, PA 
Vintage plastic golf ball mark repair tool printed on one side with advertisement for Brookville Bank & Trust Company from Brookville, Pennsylvania. Very good condition with no damage, shows some light surface wear from u...read more. 
 $13.99 
 Butler Savings & Trust Company Bank Advertising Ashtray   Butler Savings & Trust Company Bank Advertising Ashtray 
Vintage clear glass ashtray with advertisement for the Butler Savings and Trust Company band in East Brady, Foxburg and Parker. Ashtray has significant chipping to one corner. Measures 3 1/2 inches on each si...read more. 
 $3.00 
 Farmers National Bank Happy 100 Year Anniversary Change Purse   Farmers National Bank Happy 100 Year Anniversary Change Purse 
Late 1980's commemorative vinyl bank bag shaped zippered change purse from Farmers National Bank. This change purse is in near mint condition with no damage or wear. Measures only a few inches lo...read more. 
 $5.00 
 First National Bank in Fort Lauderdale Landmark Bank Advertising Smoke Glass Trinket Tray   First National Bank in Fort Lauderdale Landmark Bank Advertising Smoke Glass Trinket Tray 
This is a vintage smoke glass trinket dish or tray with a silk screen advertisement from Landmark Bank in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on the top. Unsigned, maker unknown. Excellent condition with no damage or significant wear. Measures about 7 inches lo...read more. 
 $17.00 
 First National Bank of Reynoldsville, PA Cobalt Blue Staffordshire Coffee Mug - Unused   First National Bank of Reynoldsville, PA Cobalt Blue Staffordshire Coffee Mug - Unused 
This is a vintage advertising coffee mug by Kiln Craft in Staffordshire, England. It has a picture of the First National Bank of Reynoldsville, Pennsylvania on the front. Signed on the bottom. Nice cobalt blue advertising mug with no damage or wear, never used. Circa 1990. Limited quant...read more. 
 $17.50 
 Freedom National Bank Visiomagic Advertising Keychain Fob   Freedom National Bank Visiomagic Advertising Keychain Fob 
Vintage Visiomagic "magic motion" type image encased in plastic shows two pictures of the Freedom National Bank. Reverse of key fob says "4% Interest on Savings Certificates, Freedom National Bank, Freedom & Northern Lights." Measures about 1 3/4 inches long. Very good condition. Has one sho...read more. 
 $9.99 
 Marion Center National Bank Advertising Bottle Opener   Marion Center National Bank Advertising Bottle Opener 
Vintage bottle opener with an advertisement for Marion Center National Bank in Marion Center, Pennsylvania on the handle. Good condition with no breaks or damage. The opener head shows some surface rust showing through the chrome as pictured. Measures 6 inches lo...read more. 
 $2.99 
 Old Art Deco Quality Brand Typewriter Ribbon Tin   Old Art Deco Quality Brand Typewriter Ribbon Tin 
This is an old Quality typewriter ribbon tin with an Art Deco design. Tin measures about 2 5/8 inches square. Very good condition with no major damage or dents. Shows a bit of minor surface wear as pictur...read more. 
 $4.99 
 Old Cloth Canvas Farmers & Merchants National Bank Money Bag - Williamsburg, PA   Old Cloth Canvas Farmers & Merchants National Bank Money Bag - Williamsburg, PA 
This is a vintage canvas drawstring top bank bag made by the Continental Bag Co. in Mexico. The front of the bag is printed with the banks name and FDIC member stamp. Excellent condition with no damage or much wear. The bank bag is soiled from use, which is normal. Measures about 8 1/4 inches ta...read more. 
 $14.99 
 Old Prudential Life Insurance Brass Barrel Shaped Change Bank   Old Prudential Life Insurance Brass Barrel Shaped Change Bank 
This is an old Prudential Life Insurance advertising bank that is made of brass and shaped like a barrel. The top of the bank has a coin slot and is embossed "Life insurance turns your silver into gold." Prudential advertisement embossed on brass bottom. No key. Very good condition with one s...read more. 
 $35.00 
 Old The Union Banking & Trust Co. Canvas Cloth Money Bag - DuBois, PA   Old The Union Banking & Trust Co. Canvas Cloth Money Bag - DuBois, PA 
Old cloth heavy canvas money bag with drawstring from the Union Banking & Trust Company in DuBois, Pennsylvania. Bag is in good condition with no holes or tears, but shows some soiling and wear as pictured. Measures about 10 1/4 inches ta...read more. 
 $14.99 
 S&T Bank Dealer Center Advertising Mini Maglite Flashlight in Box   S&T Bank Dealer Center Advertising Mini Maglite Flashlight in Box 
This Mini Maglite is printed with an ad for S&T Bank Dealer Center and comes in its original hardshell case. Excellent condition with no damage and no mentionable wear. Measures about 5 inches lo...read more. 
 $17.99 
 The Knights Life Insurance Company of Pittsburgh Advertising Ruler   The Knights Life Insurance Company of Pittsburgh Advertising Ruler 
Old wooden advertising ruler printed with an ad for the Knights Life Insurance Company in Pittsburgh, PA. Very good condition with no breaks or damage, shows age and a darkened patina as pictured. Foot long rul...read more. 
 $9.99 
 Vintage Brookville Bank & Trust Co. Golf Tool Keychain Fob - Brookville, PA   Vintage Brookville Bank & Trust Co. Golf Tool Keychain Fob - Brookville, PA 
Vintage bank advertising golf tool keychain that has a club head cleaner and ball mark repair tool all in one. Printed with bank logo advertisement. Very good condition with no damage and only some faint surface we...read more. 
 $14.99 
 Vintage Dollar Bank Wooden Advertising Ruler   Vintage Dollar Bank Wooden Advertising Ruler 
This is a vintage wooden ruler with printed advertisement for Dollar Bank. Foot long ruler. Excellent condition with no dama...read more. 
 $4.99 
 Vintage Farmers National Bank Cloth Zippered Money Bag - Canfield, Ohio   Vintage Farmers National Bank Cloth Zippered Money Bag - Canfield, Ohio 
This is a vintage cloth money bag with zippered closure advertising Farmers National Bank in Canfield, Ohio. Bag is in excellent condition with no tears or damage. Shows only light signs of use. Measures about 10 3/4 inches wi...read more. 
 $14.99 
 Vintage Farmers Savings & Loan Co. Bank Advertising Dime Saver - Canfield, OH   Vintage Farmers Savings & Loan Co. Bank Advertising Dime Saver - Canfield, OH 
Vintage advertising Daily Dime Saver booklet from the Farmers Savings & Loan Company with offices in Canfield and Cornersburg, Ohio. Good condition. Has a bit of a crease down the middle and a bit of light soiling to the outsi...read more. 
 $3.00 
Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 

Secure Websites

Black Market Antiques
417 Madison Avenue Brookville, PA 15825

Phone: 814-849-0955  Email: sales@BlackMarketAntiques.com

No Phone Orders, Customer Service Calls Only

At Black Market Antiques you'll find a wide range of antiques and vintage collectibles from almost every era. From the early 1800's, Civil War era, Victorian, Edwardian, Art Nouveau, Arts and Crafts, Art Deco, Depression, Retro and Modern ages through the 1980's. We carry glassware, primitives, and space age modern designs from their original time periods. We do not carry reproductions of any kind. We are an antique store of a very different nature. Our products range from primitive farm equipment to high end designer items with the quality you'd expect from an upscale antique boutique.

Copyright©2012 Black Market Antiques

Website Design and Hosting provided by Ruralogix

We're listed on ShopMania - Online Shopping
Black Market Antiques is upfrontBlack Market Antiques is UpFront