Black Market Antiques Black Market AntiquesShopping Cart
0 Items
Subtotal: $0.00
My Account
Checkout
Our Blog

Home | Dolls
Specials

Just Listed Products
Paper Dolls Pre-1900 1900-1925
1926-1950 1951 or Newer Doll Accessories
Doll Clothes Doll Parts Other Dolls
Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 
    Product Name    Price  
 1950's Hard Plastic Small Plastic Doll With Jointed Shoulders   1950's Hard Plastic Small Plastic Doll With Jointed Shoulders 
This is a small hard plastic doll that measures about 4 inches tall. She has jointed shoulders. No breaks or cracks, but some wear to the paint on her facial featur...read more. 
 $2.00 
 1950's Jaymar Debby Dolls Stand Up Paper Dolls in Box   1950's Jaymar Debby Dolls Stand Up Paper Dolls in Box 
This is a vintage Jaymar paper doll set from the 1950's. This Debby Doll set contains two dolls and some clothes as pictured. Originally this set came with real mink fur accessories, but none remain with the set. Box measures 16 inches long. Dolls are in very good condition with only light pl...read more. 
 $7.99 
 1957 Whitman Walt Disney Mouseketeer Linda Cut-Out Paper Dolls   1957 Whitman Walt Disney Mouseketeer Linda Cut-Out Paper Dolls 
This Disney cut-out paper doll book features the Mouseketeer named Linda. Dolls come in original folder with original card and outfits. The outfits are still on the original paper - it appears as if only a couple have been removed. Dolls and folder book are in excellent condition and look to h...read more. 
 $14.99 
 1960's Daytex Barbie Knock-Off Fashion Doll   1960's Daytex Barbie Knock-Off Fashion Doll 
This plastic doll was made in Hong Kong (looks to be marked Daytex) and is an obvious knock-off of the period Barbie dolls. She's wearing an original swimsuit and is jointed at the head, shoulders and hips. She shows no damage and only light wear. Measures 11 inches ta...read more. 
 $5.00 
 1960's Mattel Skipper Doll w/ Original Striped Sun Dress   1960's Mattel Skipper Doll w/ Original Striped Sun Dress 
Mattel Skipper doll from 1960's. Marked 1963 on her butt. Doll is wearing an original Mattel Skipper dress with pastel stripes and a tree with sequins. Doll is in excellent condition with no major damage. There is a small light stain on her belly that is faint and what looks like a pinhole on...read more. 
 $75.00 
 1971 Ideal Toy Crissy Growing Hair Doll M-12 2M-5317-02   1971 Ideal Toy Crissy Growing Hair Doll M-12 2M-5317-02 
Vintage 1971 Ideal Crissy doll with growing hair mechanism. Hair works. Measures 15 1/2 inches tall. Doll is in good to very good condition with no damage or breaks. She could use a good cleaning and has some light scuffing. Hair is a bit of a mess and would look better if brushed and attend...read more. 
 $12.99 
 1977 Kenner 17" Baby Won't Let Go Gripping Doll With Original Box   1977 Kenner 17" Baby Won't Let Go Gripping Doll With Original Box 
This is a vintage 1977 Baby Won't Let Go doll by Kenner. Measures 17 inches tall and comes in original box with papers (not pictured). This doll's fingers tighten into a fist when her arms are raised. Works fine (steak knife not included). Doll is in excellent condition with no damage and vir...read more. 
 $24.99 
 1985 Effanbee Walt Disney Mary Poppins Character Doll in Box #3392   1985 Effanbee Walt Disney Mary Poppins Character Doll in Box #3392 
Vintage Effanbee #3392 Walt Disney Mary Poppins character doll with purse/bag, hat and umbrella in original box. Near mint condition with no damage or wear. Original box is in nice condition with no damage and only some faint signs of wear. Doll measures 12 inches ta...read more. 
 $24.99 
 1985 Effanbee Walt Disney Poor Cinderella Character Doll in Box   1985 Effanbee Walt Disney Poor Cinderella Character Doll in Box 
Near mint Effanbee Poor Cinderella character doll in box from 1985. Part of the Walt Disney Cinderella line of dolls from Effanbee. No damage, always stored in box. Original box shows only light wear. Has original card with doll. Doll measures 12 inches ta...read more. 
 $24.99 
 1999 McDonald's Happy Malibu Barbie Doll Toy in Package   1999 McDonald's Happy Malibu Barbie Doll Toy in Package 
This Malibu Barbie figure is #9 in the 1999 McDonald's Happy Meal toy promotion. Barbie figure still sealed in original plastic as pictur...read more. 
 $3.99 
 1999 McDonald's Happy Meal 1959 #1 Barbie Doll Toy in Package   1999 McDonald's Happy Meal 1959 #1 Barbie Doll Toy in Package 
This Barbie doll is #2 from the 1999 McDonalds Happy Meal toy promotion. It is a miniature version of the 1959 Barbie. This toy is still sealed in the original plastic bag as pictur...read more. 
 $3.99 
 Adjustable Metal Doll Stand 7-12 Inch   Adjustable Metal Doll Stand 7-12 Inch 
Brand new adjustable metal doll stand for displaying your dolls in your collection or in your store or booth. Adjusts between 7 inches and 12 inches. Has a wide base to prevent tipping. White enamel base. No wear Limited quantities in stock, all in similar unused conditi...read more. 
 $2.99 
 Antique Unsigned Boy Baby Doll w/ Brass Head, Tin Arms   Antique Unsigned Boy Baby Doll w/ Brass Head, Tin Arms 
This old boy baby doll has a cloth body and legs, tin arms and a brass head. Unsigned, maker unknown. He measures 13 inches tall. Lots of wear to the original paint with the brass showing through as pictured He's wearing a homemade diaper and has some repairs to his feet. Refer to photos for a be...read more. 
 $35.00 
 Early Vintage Cloth Raggedy Ann Rag Doll w/ Missing Eye   Early Vintage Cloth Raggedy Ann Rag Doll w/ Missing Eye 
This appears to be a pretty early Raggedy Ann cloth doll. It has no tags or marks, maker unknown. The doll is in pretty good condition, except that her left eye button is missing as pictured. No tears or damage. Measures about 17 inches ta...read more. 
 $15.00 
 Handmade Folk Art Cloth Native American Indian Rag Doll With Beaded Leather Clothes   Handmade Folk Art Cloth Native American Indian Rag Doll With Beaded Leather Clothes 
Old handmade cloth rag doll that has was appears to say "Ruby 1942" written on its chest. This Indian doll looks to be basically a cloth or rag doll that was handmade and then leather clothes were sewed on by hand with beads, also a leather face/head was sewn on in the same manner. Doll is in g...read more. 
 $35.00 
 Old Native American Early Skookum Chief Indian Doll - 13 inch   Old Native American Early Skookum Chief Indian Doll - 13 inch 
This old Skookum doll looks to be quite early, but is unsigned and the maker and exact age is unknown. Measures 13 inches tall. Doll is in good to very good condition with a chip on the nose and a crack to the face. No body damage. One side of the doll's hair if braided, the other is not. Cl...read more. 
 $150.00 
 Peggy-Ann Doll Clothes Inc. Plastic Doll Clothes Hanger   Peggy-Ann Doll Clothes Inc. Plastic Doll Clothes Hanger 
Vintage plastic Peggy-Ann Doll Clothes hanger in very good condition with no damage. Hanger has an embossed deer in the center. Measures 3 7/8 inches wi...read more. 
 $2.50 
 Plastic Sleepy Eye Ethnic Doll Indian Woman   Plastic Sleepy Eye Ethnic Doll Indian Woman 
Vintage dark skinned plastic sleepy eye doll that appears to a likeness of an Indian woman. Excellent condition with no damage. Sleepy eyes work fine. Maker unknown. Measures almost 7 1/2 inches ta...read more. 
 $12.00 
 Shabby Vintage Jointed Composition Redhead Doll With Sleepy Eyes & Open Mouth   Shabby Vintage Jointed Composition Redhead Doll With Sleepy Eyes & Open Mouth 
This is a shabby old composition doll that is unmarked and unsigned, maker unknown. Doll has sleepy eyes and an open mouth with teeth. She is jointed at the neck, shoulders and hips. She's in good condition with no breaks, but has some light chipping to the composition on her fingers and toes ...read more. 
 $19.99 
 Unsigned 16 Inch Jointed Composition Boy Baby Doll   Unsigned 16 Inch Jointed Composition Boy Baby Doll 
This vintage unsigned baby doll has seen his better days. He's a jointed composition doll that it intact and measures 16 inches tall. He's in fair to good condition with lots of surface wear and some minor damage. He's got some chipping of the paint and some stress splits here and there. Refe...read more. 
 $14.99 
 Vintage Handmade Cloth Clown Doll Toy   Vintage Handmade Cloth Clown Doll Toy 
This is a vintage handmade all-cloth folk art clown doll with striped outfit and hat. It has a painted cloth face. Measures 20 inches tall. In excellent condition with no damage or wear. Circa 19...read more. 
 $24.99 
 Vintage Handmade Crocheted Two-Piece Barbie Doll Outfit   Vintage Handmade Crocheted Two-Piece Barbie Doll Outfit 
This 2-piece crocheted pants suit was made to fit Barbie doll sized dolls by an older woman in Western Pennsylvania in the 1970's. No damage to the outfit, no stai...read more. 
 $2.00 
 Vintage Handmade Crocheted Two-Piece Barbie Doll Skirt Outfit   Vintage Handmade Crocheted Two-Piece Barbie Doll Skirt Outfit 
This two piece tank top & skirt outfit was crocheted by an older woman in Pennsylvania in the 1970's. It was made to fit Barbie sized dolls. No damage or we...read more. 
 $2.00 
 Vintage Made in Japan Tall Geisha Girl Doll / Figure   Vintage Made in Japan Tall Geisha Girl Doll / Figure 
Vintage Geisha doll or figure on wood base. Bottom of base has Made in Japan label. This is a comical figure, made of cloth with a face that has large cartoon-like eyes. Maker unknown. Excellent condition with no obvious damage or wear. Measures just under 15 inches ta...read more. 
 $24.99 
 Vintage Mexican Souvenir Maid Woman Painted Cloth Rag Doll Mexico   Vintage Mexican Souvenir Maid Woman Painted Cloth Rag Doll Mexico 
Vintage circa 1950's Mexico souvenir doll in the shape of a Mexican woman with a dustpan. Retains original price tag ($25.00!) on the bottom of one shoe. Doll is in good condition with no rips or damage, but has some soiling or staining to her dress as pictured. Doll is made of cloth with pain...read more. 
 $14.99 
Result Pages:  1  2  [Next >>] 

Secure Websites

Black Market Antiques
417 Madison Avenue Brookville, PA 15825

Phone: 814-849-0955  Email: sales@BlackMarketAntiques.com

No Phone Orders, Customer Service Calls Only

At Black Market Antiques you'll find a wide range of antiques and vintage collectibles from almost every era. From the early 1800's, Civil War era, Victorian, Edwardian, Art Nouveau, Arts and Crafts, Art Deco, Depression, Retro and Modern ages through the 1980's. We carry glassware, primitives, and space age modern designs from their original time periods. We do not carry reproductions of any kind. We are an antique store of a very different nature. Our products range from primitive farm equipment to high end designer items with the quality you'd expect from an upscale antique boutique.

Copyright©2012 Black Market Antiques

Website Design and Hosting provided by Ruralogix

We're listed on ShopMania - Online Shopping
Black Market Antiques is upfrontBlack Market Antiques is UpFront